Results of contested and uncontested elections held for the 1st Session of the 47th Synod (or View PDF)
For contested elections ballot results click here.
1. | STANDING COMMITTEE - Persons Elected by Synod | |||
(Standing Committee Ordinance 1897) | ||||
4 qualified ministers elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev C J Moroney | ||||
Canon J Ramsay | ||||
The Rev A J Stewart | ||||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||||
8 qualified laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr N M Cameron | ||||
Mr G R S Kyngdon | ||||
Mr J Pascoe | ||||
Deaconess M A Rodgers | ||||
Dr L A Scandrett | ||||
Mrs C Smith | ||||
Mr R Tong | ||||
Mr Justice P W Young AO | ||||
2. |
STANDING COMMITTEE - Persons from the Georges River Region elected by Regional Electors of Georges River Region |
|||
(Standing Committee Ordinance 1897) |
||||
2 qualified ministers elected for 3 years |
||||
The Rev P Hayward |
||||
The Rev Z Veron | ||||
4 qualified laypersons elected for 3 years |
||||
Dr B S Cowling |
||||
Mr C G Ellis |
||||
Mr J Flavin |
||||
Mr G A Nelson | ||||
3. |
STANDING COMMITTEE - Persons from the Northern Region elected by Regional Electors of Northern Region |
|||
(Standing Committee Ordinance 1897) |
||||
2 qualified ministers elected for 3 years |
||||
The Rev M N Calder |
||||
The Rev P T Griffin | ||||
4 qualified laypersons elected for 3 years |
||||
Miss J Flower |
||||
Mr I C Miller |
||||
Mr I Minnett |
||||
Dr B C Newman | ||||
4. | STANDING COMMITTEE Persons from the South Sydney Region elected by Regional Electors of South Sydney Region | |||
(Standing Committee Ordinance 1897) |
||||
2 qualified ministers elected for 3 years |
||||
The Rev T D Foster |
||||
The Rev J C McIntyre | ||||
4 qualified laypersons elected for 3 years |
||||
Mrs E A Boyce |
||||
Dr G Clarke |
||||
Mr J E Creelman |
||||
Dr K N Sowada |
||||
5. | STANDING COMMITTEE - Persons from the Western Sydney Region elected by Regional Electors of Western Sydney Region | |||
(Standing Committee Ordinance 1897) | ||||
2 qualified ministers elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev N R Macken | ||||
The Rev W K Presbury | ||||
4 qualified laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr P C G Gerber | ||||
Mr G Marks | ||||
Mr W B Nicholson | ||||
Mr M Purvis | ||||
6. | STANDING COMMITTEE - Persons from the Wollongong Region elected by Regional Electors of Wollongong Region | |||
(Standing Committee Ordinance 1897) | ||||
2 qualified ministers elected for 3 years | ||||
Canon J W Cornford | ||||
The Rev S C Semenchuk | ||||
4 qualified laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr P Evans | ||||
Mr R N Warren | ||||
Mr R A Webb | ||||
Mr P White | ||||
7. | ST ANDREW'S CATHEDRAL CHAPTER | |||
(Cathedral Ordinance 1969) | ||||
1 lay canon elected for 6 years | ||||
Mr J T Scott | ||||
1 lay canon elected for 1 year | ||||
Mr D Player | ||||
8. | THE COUNCIL OF ABBOTSLEIGH | |||
(Abbotsleigh Ordinance 1924) | ||||
1 clergyman elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev G O'Brien | ||||
9. | ANGLICAN CHURCH PROPERTY TRUST DIOCESE OF SYDNEY | |||
(Anglican Church Property Trust Diocese of Sydney Ordinance 1965) | ||||
2 persons elected for 6 years | ||||
The Rev C W Roberts | ||||
Dr L M Stoddart | ||||
10. | SYDNEY ANGLICAN HOME MISSION SOCIETY COUNCIL (ANGLICARE) | |||
(Sydney Anglican Home Mission Society Ordinance 1981) | ||||
5 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr J A Bird | ||||
Ms R Hobbs | ||||
The Rev W K Presbury | ||||
Mr M Sheedy | ||||
Miss A Watson | ||||
11. | ANGLICAN RETIREMENT VILLAGES DIOCESE OF SYDNEY | |||
(Anglican Retirement Villages Diocese of Sydney Constitution Ordinance 1961) | ||||
2 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr R Freeman | ||||
Mr G Kells | ||||
12. | COUNCIL OF ANGLICAN YOUTH AND EDUCATION DIVISION DIOCESE OF SYDNEY (Youthworks) | |||
(Anglican Youth and Education Diocese of Sydney Ordinance 1919) | ||||
1 member of the clergy elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev A Katay | ||||
1 layperson elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr G Crichton | ||||
13. | ARDEN ANGLICAN SCHOOL COUNCIL | |||
(Arden Anglican School Council Ordinance 1962) | ||||
4 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr A P Bryson | ||||
Mrs J McMahon | ||||
Mr L May | ||||
Mr I Wallace | ||||
14. | ARUNDEL HOUSE COUNCIL | |||
(Arundel House Council Ordinance 1977) | ||||
4 persons elected for up to 3 years | ||||
Ms C Evenden | ||||
Ms J Lions | ||||
Mr J Reilly | ||||
Vacancy not filled at Synod | ||||
15. |
THE COUNCIL OF BARKER COLLEGE |
|||
(The Barker College Ordinance 1978) |
||||
2 clergy elected for 3 years |
||||
The Rev V E Bennett |
||||
The Rev S M Blackwell | ||||
2 laypersons elected for 3 years |
||||
Mr P A Binsted |
||||
Mr J L Grainger | ||||
16. | BOARD OF ENQUIRY | |||
(Tribunal Ordinance 1962) | ||||
1 clergyman elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev W S Stuckey | ||||
2 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Dr R K James | ||||
Mr I C Miller | ||||
17. | BOARD OF ENQUIRY - SUPPLEMENTAL LIST | |||
(Tribunal Ordinance 1962) | ||||
2 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev R G Robinson | ||||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||||
4 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr R H Y Lambert | ||||
Mr W B Nicholson | ||||
Mr B Robinson | ||||
Dr K Sowada | ||||
18. | COUNCIL FOR CONTINUING EDUCATION FOR MINISTERS | |||
(Continuing Education for Ministers Ordinance 1989) | ||||
1 clergyman, being an incumbent of an ecclesiastical unit, elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev G O'Brien | ||||
1 layperson elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr S Brissenden | ||||
19. | DIOCESAN REPRESENTATIVES ON COUNCIL OF CHURCHES IN NSW | |||
(Constitution of the Council) | ||||
17 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr D Andrews | ||||
Mrs P Angelopoulos | ||||
The Rev G C M Boughton | ||||
The Rev P Colgan | ||||
The Hon R W Gee | ||||
Mr P C G Gerber | ||||
Mr A Hicks | ||||
Mrs L Hicks | ||||
The Rev S A Horton | ||||
Mrs R Kurrle | ||||
The Rev R A Miller | ||||
The Rev C J Moroney | ||||
Miss D Porter | ||||
The Rev I Porter | ||||
Deaconess M A Rodgers | ||||
The Rev A G Tress | ||||
Mr E C Wallis | ||||
20. | DEPARTMENT OF EVANGELISM, BOARD OF MANAGEMENT | |||
(Department of Evangelism Ordinance 1978) | ||||
15 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr J S Barnes | ||||
Ms L Bendall | ||||
The Rev Dr P G Bolt | ||||
Mrs M Dale | ||||
The Rev N Killick | ||||
The Rev S M King | ||||
Mr R Lamb | ||||
Bishop I Y Lee | ||||
Mr A Poulos | ||||
The Rev I R Powell | ||||
The Rev M Wilson | ||||
4 Vacancies not filled at Synod | ||||
21. | DIOCESAN TRIBUNAL | |||
(Tribunal Ordinance 1962) | ||||
2 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||||
Canon I W Cox | ||||
The Rev S Manchester | ||||
3 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr A Frank | ||||
Dr B C Newman | ||||
Mr R Tong | ||||
22. | DIOCESAN TRIBUNAL - SUPPLEMENTAL LIST | |||
(Tribunal Ordinance 1962) | ||||
2 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev J H L Johnstone | ||||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||||
3 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Miss S M Cole | ||||
Mrs G Davidson | ||||
Mr L B Patrick | ||||
23. | DIOCESAN REPRESENTATIVES ON GENERAL SYNOD | |||
(General Synod Representation Ordinance 1986) | ||||
26 members of the clergy elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev C R Bale | ||||
Canon B A Ballantine-Jones | ||||
The Rev Dr P G Bolt | ||||
The Rev Dr A J B Cameron | ||||
Canon J Cornford | ||||
The Rev D H Courtney | ||||
Bishop G N Davies | ||||
Archdeacon T K Dein | ||||
Archdeacon D K Howell | ||||
The Rev N A Flower | ||||
Bishop R C Forsyth | ||||
The Rev S R Gibson | ||||
Canon A R Grant | ||||
The Rev P T Griffin | ||||
Archdeacon N Jarrett | ||||
The Rev W A de Jersey | ||||
Bishop I Y Lee | ||||
The Rev C J Moroney | ||||
Bishop R J Piper | ||||
Canon J Ramsay | ||||
The Rev S C Semenchuk | ||||
The Rev F Semler | ||||
Bishop P J Tasker | ||||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||||
The Rev Z Veron | ||||
Canon J W Woodhouse | ||||
26 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr G Blake SC |
||||
Dr M H Cameron |
||||
Mr N M Cameron |
||||
Miss S M Cole |
||||
Mrs W D Colquhoun |
||||
Mr G Ellis |
||||
Miss J S Flower |
||||
Mr P C G Gerber |
||||
Mr G R S Kyngdon |
||||
Mr G J Marks |
||||
Mr D S Marr |
||||
Mr I C Miller |
||||
Dr B C Newman |
||||
Mr M Orpwood QC |
||||
Miss M Philp |
||||
Mr M J Purvis |
||||
Mrs L Ramsay |
||||
Deaconess M A Rodgers |
||||
Dr L A Scandrett |
||||
Dr P A Selden |
||||
Dr K Sowada |
||||
Dr A R Tong |
||||
Mr R Tong |
||||
Mr R J Wicks | ||||
Ms M Willsmore | ||||
Mr Justice P W Young AO | ||||
24. | GEORGES RIVER REGIONAL COUNCIL | |||
(Regions Ordinance 1995) | ||||
7 ministers from the Region (at least 1 minister from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of Georges River Region | ||||
Bankstown Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev B J Macalister | ||||
Canterbury Area Deanery | ||||
Vacancy not filled at Synod | ||||
Liverpool Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev E Brush | ||||
The Rev P R Lin | ||||
Salt Pan Creek Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev P L Hayward | ||||
St George Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev I W Cox | ||||
The Rev S B Milne | ||||
9 laypersons from the Region (at least 1 layperson from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of Georges River Region | ||||
Bankstown Area Deanery |
||||
Mr C G Ellis |
||||
Mrs K Newmarch |
||||
Canterbury Area Deanery |
||||
Mrs P Le |
||||
Liverpool Area Deanery |
||||
Mr P Williams |
||||
Miss N Esler |
||||
Salt Pan Creek Area Deanery | ||||
Mr R Graves | ||||
Mr I Scarfe | ||||
St George Area Deanery | ||||
Mr W Howarth | ||||
Mr G A Nelson | ||||
25. | THE COUNCIL OF THE ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL | |||
(The Illawarra Grammar School Ordinance 1958) | ||||
1 clergyman elected for 4 years | ||||
Vacancy not filled at Synod | ||||
2 laypersons elected for 4 years | ||||
Mrs J Starky | ||||
Mr R Summerill | ||||
26. | THE COUNCIL OF THE KING'S SCHOOL | |||
(The Kings School Council Constituation Ordinance 1922) | ||||
2 clergymen elected for 6 years | ||||
Archdeacon K P Allen | ||||
The Rev M B Robinson | ||||
2 laypersons elected for 6 years | ||||
Mrs B E R Gordon | ||||
Mr A E D Mobbs | ||||
27. | MACARTHUR ANGLICAN SCHOOL COUNCIL | |||
(Macarthur Anglican School Ordinance 1982) | ||||
2 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr B Lim | ||||
Mr J M Waterhouse | ||||
28. | THE MISSION TO SEAFARERS, SYDNEY PORT COMMITTEE | |||
(Synod Resolution 10/63) | ||||
5 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev P J Bradford | ||||
The Rev R C Cameron | ||||
The Rev E Chau | ||||
Commodore N Helyer | ||||
Vacancy not filled at Synod | ||||
29. | MOORE THEOLOGICAL COLLEGE COUNCIL | |||
(Moore Theological College Ordinance 1984) | ||||
2 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||||
Canon I W Cox | ||||
The Rev B J Hall | ||||
2 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Dr B C Newman | ||||
Mr R Tong | ||||
30. | NORTHERN REGIONAL COUNCIL | |||
(Regions Ordinance 1995) | ||||
8 Ministers from the Region (at least 1 Minister from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by | ||||
the Regional Electors of the Northern Region | ||||
Gordon Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev A Graham | ||||
Hornsby Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev N A Flower | ||||
North Sydney Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev E Chau | ||||
The Rev R Smith | ||||
The Rev L Sulzberger | ||||
Ryde Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev R Bray | ||||
Warringah Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev R F James | ||||
Willoughby Area Deanery | ||||
The Rev A Street | ||||
10 Laypersons from the Region (at least 1 Layperson from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of Northern Region | ||||
Gordon Area Deanery |
||||
Mr R Mackay |
||||
Mr J Peet |
||||
Dr A Tong | ||||
Hornsby Area Deanery |
||||
Mr I J Steward |
||||
North Sydney Area Deanery |
||||
Ms S Biggs |
||||
Ryde Area Deanery |
||||
Miss S M Cole |
||||
Mr A Mitchell | ||||
Warringah Area Deanery |
||||
Mrs J M Hall |
||||
Mrs P Selden |
||||
Willoughby Area Deanery | ||||
Mr F Chilton |
||||
31. | PARISH RELATIONSHIPS ORDINANCE PANELS | |||
(Parish Relationships Ordinance 2001) | ||||
Appeal Group | ||||
5 clergy, who are or have been incumbents, elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev N A Flower | ||||
The Rev C J Moroney | ||||
The Rev S G E Smith | ||||
The Rev W S Stuckey | ||||
The Rev P L Taylor | ||||
5 laypersons, who have been churchwardens for at least 2 years, elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr F Chilton | ||||
Mr C G Ellis | ||||
Mr P C G Gerber | ||||
Mr P Hayward | ||||
Miss A Watson | ||||
Licensing Review Group | ||||
10 persons elected for 3 years (at least 4 clergy and at least 4 laypersons) |
||||
Miss S M Cole | ||||
Canon J W Cornford | ||||
Archdeacon T K Dein | ||||
Mr M Drevikovsky | ||||
Mr A Frank | ||||
Archdeacon D K Howell | ||||
Mr I C Miller | ||||
The Rev S C Semenchuk | ||||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||||
Dr A R M Young | ||||
32. | PARISH REVIEW MONITORING PANEL | |||
Parish Review (Monitoring Panel) Ordinance 2001) | ||||
4 persons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr T E Hudson | ||||
Dr G Maple | ||||
The Rev S C Semenchuk | ||||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||||
33. | PRESENTATION BOARD | |||
(Presentation and Exchange Ordinance 1988) | ||||
2 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||||
The Rev C J Moroney | ||||
The Rev B J Hall | ||||
2 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||||
Mr J E Creelman | ||||
Mr R Tong | ||||
1 clergyman as an alternate elected for 3 years | ||||
Canon J Ramsay | ||||
1 layperson as an alternate elected for 3 years | ||||
Dr B C Newman | ||||
34. | DIOCESAN REPRESENTATIVES ON PROVINCIAL SYNOD | |
(Provincial Synod Representation Ordinance 1986) | ||
12 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||
The Rev C Chardon | ||
The Rev D H Courtney | ||
The Rev T J Halls | ||
Archdeacon D Howell | ||
Archdeacon G R Huard | ||
Bishop I Lee | ||
Canon J Ramsay | ||
Canon B G Roberts | ||
The Rev Dr M D Thompson | ||
The Rev J W Woo | ||
The Rev I Wood | ||
Vacancy not filled at Synod | ||
12 laypersons elected for 3 years |
||
Mr P C G Gerber |
||
Dr R K James |
||
Mr P Kell |
||
Mr G R S Kyngdon |
||
Mr I C Miller | ||
Mr M A Payne |
||
Deaconess M A Rodgers |
||
Dr L A Scandrett |
||
Dr P A Selden |
||
Mr R Tong |
||
Mr R J Wicks |
||
Mr Justice P W Young AO |
||
35. |
SOUTH SYDNEY REGIONAL COUNCIL | |
(Regions Ordinance 1995) |
||
8 ministers from the Region (at least 1 minister from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of the South Sydney Region |
||
Leichhardt Area Deanery |
||
The Rev A G Barraclough |
||
The Rev T D Foster |
||
Randwick Area Deanery |
||
The Rev J Tonks |
||
Strathfield Area Deanery |
||
The Rev A Katay |
||
Sydney City Area Deanery |
||
The Rev F Chalwell |
||
Sydney East Area Deanery |
||
The Rev T P Henderson-Brooks |
||
Sydney South Area Deanery |
||
The Rev K Mascord |
||
The Rev G Broughton | ||
10 laypersons from the Region (at least 1 layperson from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of the South Sydney Region | ||
Leichhardt Area Deanery | ||
Mrs S Blakelock | ||
Mr R Arkell | ||
Randwick Area Deanery | ||
Mrs J Glass | ||
Strathfield Area Deanery | ||
Mrs E A Boyce | ||
Sydney City Area Deanery | ||
Ms P Gray | ||
Mr A R Pidgeon | ||
Sydney East Area Deanery | ||
Mrs S England | ||
Mr R J Freeman | ||
Miss A J Watson | ||
Sydney South Area Deanery | ||
Dr R C Claxton | ||
36. |
COUNCIL OF ST CATHERINE'S SCHOOL, WAVERLEY |
|
(St CatherineÍs School Waverley Ordinance 1922) |
||
1 clergyman elected for 4 years |
||
The Rev W de Jersey |
||
2 laymen elected for 4 years |
||
Mr I Walker |
||
Mr I T Willis | ||
1 laywoman elected for 4 years |
||
Mrs J Guy |
||
37. |
SYDNEY ANGLICAN CAR AND INSURANCE FUND BOARD / |
|
SYDNEY ANGLICAN CHURCH OF ENGLAND FINANCE AND LOANS BOARD |
||
(Sydney Anglican Car and Insurance Fund Ordinance 1978) |
||
1 member of the clergy elected for 3 years |
||
The Rev C P Chardon |
||
2 laypersons elected for 3 years |
||
Mr J F Dale |
||
Mr G Holden | ||
38. |
SYDNEY ANGLICAN SCHOOLS CORPORATION |
|
(Sydney Anglican Schools Corporation Ordinance 1947) |
||
8 persons elected for 3 years |
||
Canon D G Anderson |
||
Mrs R Corbett |
||
Dr P Gibbs |
||
Mr V R Gould | ||
Mr E Kerr |
||
The Rev I R Mears |
||
Mrs J Pearson |
||
The Rev I Rienits | ||
39. |
SYDNEY CHURCH OF ENGLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL COUNCIL |
|
(The Sydney Church of England Grammar School Consolidation and Amendment Ordinance 1923) |
||
3 clergymen in priests orders elected for 6 years |
||
The Rev M N Calder |
||
Archdeacon P Smart |
||
The Rev S G E Smith | ||
3 laypersons elected for 6 years |
||
Mrs E Bagnall |
||
Mr R Corbett |
||
Dr I Hargraves |
||
40. |
SYDNEY DIOCESAN SUPERANNUATION FUND BOARD |
|
(Sydney Diocesan Superannuation Fund Ordinance 1961) |
||
3 persons who are representatives of employers elected for 6 years |
||
Mr K Dawson |
||
Mr J Hibberd |
||
Mr P Larby | ||
3 persons who are representatives of members elected for 6 years |
||
The Rev M L Hamaty |
||
Mr D S Marr | ||
Vacancy not filled at Synod | ||
41. |
COUNCIL OF TARA ANGLICAN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS |
|
(Tara Anglican Girls' School Ordinance 1956) |
||
3 members of the clergy elected for 3 years |
||
The Rev J M C Lowe |
||
The Rev A J M Lukabyo |
||
The Rev S Plummer | ||
3 laypersons elected for 3 years |
||
Miss J Furniss |
||
Mrs B Hubbard |
||
Mr G Starr | ||
42. |
COUNCIL OF TRINITY GRAMMAR SCHOOL |
|
(Trinity Grammar School Constitution Ordinance 1928) | ||
2 clergymen elected for 3 years | ||
The Rev D L Crain |
||
The Rev H R J Scott | ||
2 laypersons elected for 3 years | ||
Dr R C Claxton |
||
Mr J C Rudd | ||
43. |
WESTERN SYDNEY REGIONAL COUNCIL | |
(Regions Ordinance 1995) | ||
8 ministers from the Region (at least 1 minister from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the regional electors of Western Sydney Region |
||
Blue Mountains Area Deanery |
||
The Rev G Crew | ||
Hawkesbury Area Deanery |
||
The Rev G R Bates | ||
The Hills Area Deanery |
||
The Rev J A Davidson |
||
The Rev N R Macken |
||
Parramatta Area Deanery |
||
The Rev C A Mackellar |
||
Penrith Valley Area Deanery |
||
The Rev G B Haddon |
||
Canon J W South |
||
Prospect Area Deanery |
||
The Rev R M P Vassallo | ||
10 laypersons from the Region (at least 1 layperson from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of Western Sydney Region. |
||
Blue Mountains Area Deanery |
||
Mr A P Jones |
||
Hawkesbury Area Deanery |
||
Mr F J Barnard |
||
The Hills Area Deanery |
||
Mr A P Frank |
||
Mr M Richards |
||
Parramatta Area Deanery |
||
Mr M Purvis |
||
Mrs G F Williams |
||
Penrith Valley Area Deanery |
||
Dr R K James | ||
Prospect Area Deanery | ||
Mr M Ashwood | ||
Mr N T Atwood | ||
Mr G J Marks | ||
44. |
WILLIAM BRANWHITE CLARKE COLLEGE COUNCIL |
|
(The William Branwhite Clarke College Ordinance 1987) |
||
1 clergyman elected for 3 years |
||
The Rev F Semler |
||
1 layperson elected for 3 years |
||
Mr B Lyle |
||
45. |
WOLLONGONG REGIONAL COUNCIL |
|
(Regions Ordinance 1995) |
||
9 Ministers from the Region (at least 1 Minister from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of Wollongong Region |
||
Camden |
||
The Rev M R Blake | ||
Campbelltown |
||
Canon P A Stavert | ||
Lake Illawarra |
||
The Rev I G Rienits |
||
The Rev S C Semenchuk | ||
Shoalhaven |
||
The Rev N A Percival |
||
Southern Highlands |
||
The Rev D J Pratt |
||
Sutherland |
||
The Rev Dr R C Barrie |
||
Wollongong Area Deanery |
||
The Rev S G Barrett |
||
Canon A R Grant | ||
11 Laypersons from the Region (at least 1 Layperson from each Area Deanery) elected for 3 years by the Regional Electors of Wollongong Region |
||
Camden |
||
Mr S Quarmby |
||
Mr P White | ||
Campbelltown |
||
Mr R Webb | ||
Lake Illawarra |
||
Mr G W Holmes |
||
Mr G R S Kyngdon |
||
Mr R Summerill | ||
Shoalhaven |
||
Mr A Guile |
||
Southern Highlands |
||
Mr P J Evans |
||
Sutherland |
||
Mrs A Garlato |
||
Wollongong |
||
Mr G Murray |
||
Mr D Philpott |
ANDREW SILLAR
Secretarial Division
19 October 2005